• GIRLS SOCCER

Coaching Staff

Block O with Wave Orange Soccer _small

Position: Varsity Head Girls Soccer Coach

Name: Jim Daugherty

Phone: 765-414-4798

Email: james_daugherty@olsd.us

Position: Assistant Varsity Coach

Name: Jenna Tullis

Phone: 740-657-5200 ext 3243

Email: jenna_tullis@olsd.us

Documents
Calendar

Player Honors

ALL STATE

2011 – Shauni Kerkhoff
2011 – Shauni Kerkhoff (All State Academics)

ALL Central District, Division I

2013 – Emily Burton (Second Team)
2012 – Mackenzie Brunke (Second Team)
2011 – Shauni Kerkhoff (First Team)
2011 – Carly Swisher (Third Team)
2010 – Shauni Kerkhoff (Second Team)
2009 – Lauren Juttner (Second Team)

ALL Central District, Division II

2008 – Lauren Jay (First Team)
2008 – Mackenzie Schmidt (Second Team)

TEAM MVP

2013 – Emily Burton
2012 – Mackenzie Brunke
2011 – Carly Swisher
2010 – Lauren Juttner
2009 – Lauren Juttner
2008 – Lauren Jay

ALL CONFERENCE (OCC Capital CONF-CAPITAL DIV)

2013 – Emily Burton – Player of the Year, OCC Capital Division
2013 – Jen Odebrecht – Coach of the Year, OCC Capital Division
2013 – Emily Burton (First Team)
2013 – Sophie Level (First Team)
2013 – Stephanie Lewis (First Team)
2013 – Alexis Simon (Second Team)
2013 – Mackenzie Brunke (Second Team)
2013 – Natalie Miller (Second Team)
2013 – Kylie McCue (Special Mention)
2013 – Emily Beaver (Honorable Mention)
2013 – Sophie Level (Scholar Athlete)
2012 – Mackenzie Brunke (First Team)
2012 – Taylor Delara (First Team)
2012 – Stephanie Lewis (Second Team)
2012 – Carly Swisher (Second Team)
2012 – Emily Burton (Special Mention)
2012 – Brittany Barber (Honorable Mention)
2012 – Bailey Castillo (Scholar Athlete)
2011 – Shauni Kerkhoff (First Team)
2011 – Carly Swisher (First Team)
2011 – Emily Burton (Second Team)
2011 – Brittany Barber (Second Team)
2011 – Stephanie Lewis (Honorable Mention)
2011 – Taylor Momburg (Special Mention)
2011 – Shauni Kerkhoff (Scholar Athlete)
2010 – Shauni Kerkhoff (First Team)
2010 – Lauren Juttner (First Team)
2010 – Carly Swisher (Second Team)
2010 – Rachael Wintering (Second Team)
2010 – Hana Abu-Kwiek (Honorable Mention)
2010 – Chelsea Deffenbaugh (Special Mention)
2010 – Lauren Juttner (Scholar Athlete)
2009 – Hana Abu-Kwiek (First Team)
2009 – Lauren Juttner (First Team)
2009 – Lauren Jay (Second Team)
2009 – Shauni Kerkhoff (Second Team)
2009 – Rachael Wintering (Second Team)
2009 – Kristen Cunningham (Honorable Mention)
2009 – Chelsea Deffenbaugh (Special Mention)
2009 – Lynn Trick (Scholar Athlete)
2008 – Lauren Jay  (***PLAYER OF THE YEAR***)
2008 – Mackenzie Schmidt (First Team)
2008 – Lauren Jay (First Team)
2008 – Hana Abu-Kwiek (Second Team)
2008 – Chelsea Deffenbaugh (Second Team)
2008 – Kristen Cunningham (Second Team)
2008 – Lynn Trick (Honorable Mention)

Records

3fad84ccd928f0ec89d4ea54bab420e5

Contact

Email:
oohsscoccer@gmail.com

Location:
Olentangy Orange High School
2840 E. Orange Road
Lewis Center, Ohio 43035

Team Schedule

Varsity


Junior Varsity


SO